Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Susan Nalus Headmistress | BA (hons), Open Degree QTS, Dip Teach Primary/Preschool Education

Karen Pitt Business Manager | BA (hons), Business Management, FdA, Leadership and Management

Administration Team

Chelsey Bird Administrator and Accounts Assistant | CCIBS

Emma Bennett Administrative Assistant and Training Coordinator | Level 2 in Childcare and Education, Level 2 in Business Administration

Early Years Professionals

Emma Walker Early Years Coordinator | BA (hons) Early Childhood Studies FdA, Early Years

Lakhbinder Hayer Early Years Professional | BA (hons) Early Childhood Services

Sophia Bathur-Mohideen Nursery Nurse | Bsc (hons) Child Psychology

Room Leaders

Claire Martin Deputy Early Years Coordinator | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Gemma Allen Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Loulla Kourri Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Kyrie Ross-Madden Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Lucy Jones Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Rebecca Roberts Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Sonia Leil Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Early Years Team

Hannah Roberts Nursery Nurse and Special Education Needs Coordinator (SENCO) | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Adelisa Kazic Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Chalene Gould Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Chloe Richardson Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Gurpreet Randhawa Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Harvinder Rai Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Janat Hussain Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Jason Rowstron Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Jennie McLean Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Kayleigh Wood Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Sarah Townend Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Shannon Casey Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Sharee Marshall Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Anicia Nalus Nursery Assistant

Kulwinder Basra Nursery Assistant

Racheal Cummings Nursery Assistant

Caitlin Farrell Apprentice Nursery Nurse

Jade Shaw Apprentice Nursery Nurse

Lauren Hammond Apprentice Nursery Nurse

Renai Forbes Apprentice Nursery Nurse

Catering Staff

Laura Bartley Nursery Cook | Level 3 in Childcare and Education Food Hygiene Level 2

Extra Curricular Staff

Chloe Cahill Visiting Dance Teacher

Jacqui Fisher Visiting Karate Teacher

Joan Gibbons Visiting Music Teacher | Cert.Ed.

Samantha Wood Visiting French and Forest School Teacher | B. Ed (Hons) Primary