Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Susan Nalus Headmistress | BA (hons), Open Degree QTS, Dip Teach Primary/Preschool Education

Karen Pitt Business Manager | BA (hons), Business Management, FdA, Leadership and Management

Administration Team

Chelsey Bird Administrator and Accounts Assistant | CCIBS

Emma Bennett Administrative Assistant and Training Coordinator | Level 2 in Childcare and Education, Level 2 in Business Administration

Early Years Professionals

Danielle Shaw Early Years Teacher

Emma Walker Early Years Coordinator | BA (hons) Early Childhood Studies FdA, Early Years

Lakhbinder Hayer Early Years Professional | BA (hons) Early Childhood Services

Room Leaders

Claire Martin Deputy Early Years Coordinator | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Kyrie Ross-Madden Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Loulla Kourri Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Naomi Jordon Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Rebecca Roberts Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Sonia Leil Room Leader | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Early Years Team

Adelisa Kazic Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Alice Davies Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Caitlin Farrell Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Chalene Gould Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Chloe Richardson Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Gemma Allen Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Gurpreet Randhawa Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Hannah Roberts Nursery Nurse and Special Education Needs Coordinator (SENCO) | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Harvinder Rai Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Iswarya Karanam Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Jade Shaw Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Jennie McLean Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Kayleigh Wood Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Lauren Hammond Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Racheal Cummings Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Sabah Deriye Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Sana Al-Ani Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Sarah Townend Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Shannon Casey Nursery Nurse | Level 2 in Childcare and Education

Sharee Marshall Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Sue Rai Nursery Nurse | Level 3 in Childcare and Education

Anicia Nalus Nursery Assistant

Kulwinder Basra Nursery Assistant

Paige Caventer Nursery Assistant

Catering Staff

Laura Bartley Nursery Cook | Level 3 in Childcare and Education Food Hygiene Level 2 Food Production and Cooking Level 2

Extra Curricular Staff

Chloe Cahill Visiting Dance Teacher

Jacqui Fisher Visiting Karate Teacher

Joan Gibbons Visiting Music Teacher | Cert.Ed.

Samantha Wood Visiting French and Forest School Teacher | B. Ed (Hons) Primary